WMMAA   /   News   /   Ukrainian Junior MMA Championships: results

Ukrainian Junior MMA Championships: results

See below the results from the annual Junior MMA Championships of the Ukraine that took place on May 26 in Zhitomir.

Over 400 athletes from 22 provinces of the country participated.

 

 

Juniors (16-17 years):

up to 48 kg
1. Goryachy Oleksandr (Zhytomyr region.)
2. Logoshchuk Ilya (Rivne region)
3. Afanasyev Maxim (Odessa region)

up to 52 kg
1. Тутомиров Дмирто (Dnipropetrovsk region.)
2. Makarov Dmitry (Kiev)
3. Ruschak Mihalo (Transcarpathian region)
3. Babuk Rustik (Khmelnytsky region)

up to 57 kg
1. Rusetsky Oleg (Chernivtsi region)
2. Karpenko Igor (Kiev)
3. Samedov Ali (Mykolaiv region)
3. Lugovoi Yuriy (Ivano-Frankivsk oblast)

to 61.2 kg
1. Yaroslav Levandovsky (Mykolaiv region)
2. Nemchinov Denis (Zaporozhye region.)
3. Konolosh Ivan (Transcarpathian region)
3. Bula Oleksiy (Kherson region)

up to 65.8 kg
1. Afanasenko Artem (Kherson region)
2. Unguryan Nikolay (Chernivtsi region.)
3. Chopko Danylo (Kharkiv region)
4. Umedov Khadis (Dnipropetrovsk region)

up to 70.3 kg
1. Sukhodeyev Ilya (Chernivtsi region)
2. Lyag Andriy (Chernivtsi region.)
3. Dunaev Andrew (Zhytomyr region.)
3. Sapitash Alexander (Khmelnytsky region.)

to 77.1 kg
1. Penkin Valentin (Dnipropetrovsk region)
2. Okhmak Evgeniy (Rivne region)
3. Ivanyukhin Vladislav (Kherson region)
3. Borody Aleksey (Zhytomyr region.)

up to 84 kg
1. Khmara Bogdan (Chernihiv region)
2. Leshenko Zakhar (Dnipropetrovsk region)
3. Lyubchenko Sergey (Dnipropetrovsk region)
3. Logozinsky Bogdan (Donetsk region)

up to 93 kg
1. Kizyuk Roman (Chernivtsi region)
2. Tsyganov Vladislav (Dnipropetrovsk region.)
3. Babin Yegor (Poltava region)

 

Young (18-20 years) - females

up to 56 kg
1. Svitkovskaya Anastasia (Zhytomyr region.)
2. Berdnik Katerina (Zhytomyr region.)

up to 60 kg
1. Пирг Александра (Київська обл.)
2. Scuba Marianna (Kyiv region)
3. Attack of Diana (Dnipropetrovsk region)
3. Khorunzhin Lilia (Vinnitsa region)

Young (18-20 years) - males:

up to 57 kg
1. Sirkin Roman (Zaporozhye region)
2. Serum Nikita (Dnipropetrovsk region)
3. Suschuk Evgeniy (Zhytomyr region.)
3. Daniluk Nazariy (Rivne region)

to 61.2 kg
1. Nikiforuk Nikolay (Chernivtsi region)
2. Kovalenko Alexander (Kyiv region)
3. Cherry Eugene (Kiev)
3. Mitro Yury (Transcarpathian region)

up to 65.8 kg
1. Dmytro Lastotsky (Kharkiv region)
2. Vilyev Soltan (Volyn region)
3. Solovyov Eugene (Kyiv region)
3. Savchenko Vladislav (Dnipropetrovsk region.)

up to 70.3 kg
1. Field Vadym (Khmelnytsky region)
2. Kurelar Ivan (Chernivtsi region)
3. Karjeev Oleg (Mykolaiv region)
3. Mishuk Yaroslav (Kyiv region)

to 77.1 kg
1. Prachuk Dmitry (Zhytomyr region.)
2. Shelofast Daniel (Volyn region)
3. Bugaenko Valery (Kyiv region)
3. Saifudinov Mikhail (Dnipropetrovsk region)

up to 84 kg
1. Safronyuk Victor (Chernivtsi region.)
2. Nagorny Oleg (Vinnytsya region)
3. Kozlov Danil (Chernihiv region)
3. Lut Dmitry (Dnipropetrovsk region.)

more than 93 kg
1. Syso Volodymyr (Dnipropetrovsk region)
2. Karmazin Kiril (Poltava region)
3. Draganchuk Vladislav (Rivne region)
3. Gazhenko Artem (Zhytomyr region)