World Mixed Martial Arts Association

European Championship Official report – World Mixed Martial Arts Association – We are the future of MMA

Published on 28 November 2014

bf57156a8abb3c1cb05c7e8973407716

Please find hereby the official report on the European Championship that took place on November 15-16 in Baku, Azerbaijan.

Below you’ll find the list of the judges and the referees as well as the weigh-in ceremony reults and the official championship results.

Head judge: Viktor Korneev (Russia) Head secretary: Maxim Protasov (Russia) Head Ring official: Pavel Kan (Russia) Referee: Sergey Pilikhovsky (Russia) Referee: Manap Kabdiev (Kazakhstan) Referee: Dzhavid Mamedov (Azerbaijan) Referee: Ivan Zavtone (Moldova) Judge: Maria Makhmutova (Russia) Judge: Vusal Bairamov (Azerbaijan) Judge: Aly Akhmedov (Azerbaijan) Judge: Zholty Buday (Hungary) Judge: Vakhobzhan Muratov (Ukraine)

Timekeeper: Budag Mamedov (Azerbaijan)

Weigh-ins:

-65,8 kg

1. Vitaliy Andrukhovich (1994) 65,8 kg Belarus 2. Simone La Preziosa (1989) 65,8 kg Italy 3. Farid Ibrahimov (1991) Azerbaijan 4. Giorgi Tchintcharauli (1993) Georgia 5. Ismail Geroyev (1990) Kazakhstan 6. Liviu Ionescu (1977) Romania 7. Tarkan Kabukci (1992) Turkey 8. Firdavs Nazarov (1994) Tajikistan 9. Rasul Khabirov (1987) Russia 10. Vitaly Melnikov (1987) Latvia 11. Elnur Veliev (1991) Ukraine 12. Zoltan Turai (1993) Hungary

-70,3 kg

1. Szilard Topanka (1991) Hungary 2. Kamil Magomedov (1992) Russia 3. Nizamettin Karaca (1995) Turkey 4. Levan Chokheli (1996) Georgia 5. Catalin Cosaru (1990) Romania 6. Dilovar Davlatov (1993) Tajikistan 7. Dmitriy Ermolaev (1992) Kazakhstan 8. Anvar Amirli (1992) Azerbaijan 9. Andrey Mavrodiev (1992) Ukraine 10. Mohammad Firouzabadi (1986) Iran 11. Vadim Shpakov (1985) Latvia

-77,1 kg

1. Camal Bayramov (1991) Azerbaijan 2. Zaza Kindzodze (1996) Georgia 3. Alexandru Irimia (1987) Romania 4. Bahtiyor Barotov (1988) Tajikistan 5. Patrik Szombat (1993) Hungary 6. Francesco Controversa (1987) Italy 7. Iaroslav Sydor (1992) Ukraine 8. Maksim Budech (1992) Moldova 9. Kirill Yakimovich (1986) Kazakhstan 10. Uladzimir Drach (1992) Belarus 11. Aliber Rasulov (1992) Russia 12. Mohammad Khani Shekarab (1988) Iran

-84 kg

1. Talekh Nadzhafzade (1987) Azerbaijan 2. Azimjon Begidjonov (1993) Tajikistan 3. Pavel Masalskij (1994) Belarus 4. Giorgi Butikashvili (1990) Georgia 5. Baurzhan Kuanyshbayev (1992) Kazakhstan 6. Majid Sedigh Moridani (1979) Iran 7. Gamzat Hiramagomedov (1993) Russia 8. Asterio Lucchesini (1983) Italy 9. Idris Gezalov (1994) Ukraine

-93 kg

1. Otar Tabatadze (1989) Georgia 2. Tural Azayev (1992) Azerbaijan 3. Vahid Kord Manjiri (1990) Iran 4. Alexandr Astapov (1976) Kazakhstan 5. Valentin Moldavskiy (1992) Russia 6. Maksym Mazenko (1987) Ukraine 7. Victor Bargan (1992) Moldova

+93 kg

1. Zaur Gadzhibabaev (1989) Azerbaijan 2. Rizvan Kuniev (1992) Russia 3. Faraj Osloub (1981) Iran 4. Andrey Kovalev (1993) Ukraine

Medals:
65,8 kg

1. Rasul Khabirov (Russia) 2. Vitaliy Andrukhovich (Belarus) 3. Firdavs Nazarov (Tajikistan)

-70,3 kg

1. Kamil Magomedov (Russia) 2. Andrey Mavrodiev (Ukraine) 3. Anvar Amirli (Azerbaijan)

-77,1 kg

1. Alibeg Rasulov (Russia) 2. Uladzimir Drach (Belarus) 3. Patrik Szombat (Hungary)

-84 kg

1. Gamzat Hiramagomedov (Russia) 2. Talekh Nadzhafzade (Azerbaijan) 3. Giorgi Butikashvili (Georgia)

-93 kg

1. Valentin Moldavskiy (Russia) 2. Maksym Mazenko (Ukraine) 3. Victor Bargan (Moldova)

+93 kg

1. Zaur Gadzhibabaev (Azerbaijan) 2. Rizvan Kuniyev (Russia)

3. Andrey Kivalev (Ukraine)

More organisational info on the European Championship can be found here

    Tags:

  • European Championship
  • results
  • Azerbaijan

Comments:

  • facebook-6-3 Facebook

Download SocComments v1.3