World Mixed Martial Arts Association

World MMA Championships: the first day results

Please, find the official results of the V World Amateur MMA Championships (Astana, Kazakhstan):

Female weight categories:

1. Female Strawweight (52.2 kgs)

Blue corner: Ekaterina Starykh (Russia)

Red corner: Lin He Qin (China)

3rd: Akshata Khadtare (India)
3rd: Zarina Kadyrbaeva (Kazakhstan)

2. Female Bantamweight (61.2 kgs)

Blue corner: Liliya Kazak (Belarus)

Red corner: Mariya Agapova (Kazakhstan)

3rd: Tetiana Solyar (Ukraine)
3rd: Tatyana Chulkina (Russia)

Male weight categories:

1. Flyweight (56.7 kgs)

Blue corner: Umedulo Urfonov (Tajikistan)

Red corner: Sanzhar Adilov (Kazakhstan)

3rd: Andrei Kalechits (Belarus)
3rd: Azatbek Anarbai Uulu (Kyrgyzstan)

2. Bantamweight (61.2 kgs)

Blue corner: Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia)

Red corner: Yauhen Manko (Belarus)

3rd: Zhang Nanyan (China)
3rd: Gonzalo Araoz (Agrentina)

3. Featherweight (65.8 kgs)

Blue corner: Abdumutalip Gairbegov (Russia)

Red corner: Denis Mutcnik (Kazakhstan)

3rd: Xie Junpeng (China)
3rd: Lukasz Chotenovsky (Czech)

4. Lightweight (70.3 kgs)

Blue corner: Ali Abdukhalikov (Russia)

Red corner: Kubanychbek Turatbek Uulu (Kyrgyzstan)

3rd: Altynbek Bakhtygeldinov (Kazakhstan)
3rd: Umed Musoev (Tajikistan)

5. Welterweight (77.1 kgs)

Blue corner: Shamil Musaev (Russia)

Red corner: Temirlan Ikhsangaliev (Kazakhstan)

3rd: Andrei Gritsenko (Ukraine)
3rd: Tologon Rakhmanberdi Uulu (Kyrgyzstan)

6. Middleweight (84.0 kgs)

Blue corner: Magomed Shakhrudinov (Russia)

Red corner: Erkinbek Inzhel (Kazakhstan)

3rd: Dzianis Maher (Belarus)
3rd: Olzhobai Kudaberdi Uulu (Kyrgyzstan)

7. Light Heavyweight (93.0 kgs)

Blue corner: Muslim Magomedov (Russia)

Red corner: Mykola Radchuk (Ukraine)

3rd: Robert Lau (Germany)
3rd: Osman Abdulazizov (Kyrgyzstan)

8. Heavyweight (93+ kgs)

Blue corner: Anatolii Malykhin (Russia)

Red corner: Azamat Bahodurzoda (Uzbekistan)

3rd: Alimzhan Suleimanov (Kazakhstan)
3rd: Athanasios Barkas (Greece)