World Mixed Martial Arts Association

Structure – World Mixed Martial Arts Association – We are the future of MMA

structure-5

Honorary members

fedor_emelyanenko-1-4 Fedor Emelianenko  Chairman

Russia

Executive Board

vadim_finkelshtain-1-4 Vadim Finkelchtein  President

Monaco

engelhardt-1-6

Alexander Engelhardt  Senior (1st) Vice President

The Netherlands

joel_bouzou_wmmaa-1-4

Joel Bouzou

Vice-president of WMMAA

tomas_yu_wmmaa-1-4

Tomas Yu

Vice-president of WMMAA

Dzhamal-Leyl Yandiev

Head of WMMAA Board of Trustees

woman-4

Svetlana Odintsova

Treasurer

Russia

Advisory board

Staff

tatyana_klimenko-7 Tatiana Klimenko Personal Assistant of the President

Russia

mazur-7

Mikhail Mazur Information & Communication director

The Netherlands

Continental Division

tomas_yu_wmmaa-1-4

Tomas Yu

Pan-American Division President

The USA

engelhardt-1-6

Alexander Engelhardt

European Division President

The Netherlands

anatoliy_kim_wmmaa-4

Anatoliy Kim

Asian Division President

Kazakhstan

European Committee Executive Board

engelhardt-1-6

Alexander Engelhardt

President

The Netherlands

Amatto Zaharia Senior Vice-President / Secretary General

Romania

Carlo di Blasi

Vice-President

Italy

Rovshan Gasanov

Vice-President

Azerbaijan

European Committee Governing Board

chinto_mordillo_wmmaa-4

Chinto Mordillo

Spain

man-4

Michal Hamrsmid

Czech Republic

woman-4

Marloes Coenen

the Netherlands

man-4

Yuri Samets

Belarus

man-4

Zeljko Banic

Croatia

man-4

Ivan Sholtojanu

Moldavia

man-4

Dmitry Khristyuk

Ukraine

woman-4

Svetlana Odintsova

Treasurer

Russia

Organising Committee

tatyana_klimenko-7 Tatiana Klimenko
lyubov_lopatukhina-4 Lyubov Lopatukhina
ekaterina_rumiantseva-4 Ekaterina Rumyantseva

Referee Committee

Ino Alberga  Chairman

The Netherlands

radmir_gabdullin_wmmaa-4

Radmir Gabdullin Head Referee (Amateur)

Russia

man-4

Marco Broersen Head Referee (Pro)

The Netherlands

Technical Committee

fedor_emelyanenko-1-4 Fedor Emelianenko Chairman

Russia

Remco Pardoel Member

The Netherlands

Health Committee

man-4

Lorenzo Soberanes Chairman

Mexico

International Development Officers

chinto_mordillo_wmmaa-4

Chinto Mordillo  Pan-American Development Officer

Spain

man-4

Koichi Kawasaki  Japan and East Asia IDO

Japan

Marketing Committee

tomas_yu_wmmaa-1-4

Tomas Yu

Chairman

The USA

engelhardt-1-6

Alexander Engelhardt  Member

the Netherlands

Carlo di Blasi

Member

Italy

Athlete Committee

Women Committee

woman-4

Marloes Coenen

Chairwoman

the Netherlands

Recognition & Development Committee

engelhardt-1-6

Alexander Engelhardt

Chairman

the Netherlands

man-4

Amatto Zaharia

Member

Romania

Amateur & Pro League regulation Committee

Comments:

  • facebook-19-3 Facebook

Download SocComments v1.3

January 5-8
Combat Sport Marketing in Albuquerque, US

January 28 – February 8
Pan-Am Camp in Albuquerque, US

February 5-8
Pan-Am Congress in Albuquerque, US

March 17-20
SFO region Championship in Tyva, Russia

March 24-27
SZFO region Championship in Kaliningrad, Russia

March 24-27
SKFO region Championship in Grozny, Russia

March 31 – April 3
DFO region Championship in Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia

March 31 – April 3
KFO region Championship in Simferopol, Russia

March 31 – April 3
TSFO region Championship in Ivanovo, Russia

April 7-10
UFO region Championship in Chelyabinsk, Russia

April 11-14
PFO region Mary El, Russia

May
European MMA Championship

May 18-22
Asian MMA Championship in Seoul, South Korea

May 26-29
Russian National MMA Championship in Orenburg, Russia

June 2-6
Pan-American MMA Championships in São Paulo, Brazil

June 3-6
Combat Sport Correspondent Congress in São Paulo, Brazil

June 3-6
Combat Sport Administration Courses in São Paulo, Brazil

September 22-25
Russian MMA Cup in Russia

November
World MMA Championship

November 3-6
Russian Junior Championship

December
MMA SuperCup in Russia

afgan-2-6
Afghanistan

argentina-2-6Argentina

armenia-2-5
Armenia

australia-2
Australia

avstriya-2-5
Аustria

azerbaijan-2-6
Аzerbaijan

belarus-2-5
Belarus

belgiya-2-5
Belgium

brazil-2
Brazil

bolgaria-2-5
Bulgaria
canada-2-6
Canada
 

china-2-3
China

columbia-2-6
Colombia

horv-2-5
Croatia

cuba-2-6
Cuba

chehia-2-5
Czech Rep.

france-2-5
France

georgia-2-5
Georgia

germany-2-4
Germany

greece-2-5
Greece

guate-2-6
Guatemala

hungary-2-6

Hungary

india-2-5
India

iran-2-5
Iran

italy-2-5
Italy

kazahstan-2-5
Каzakhstan

kyrgyzstan-2-6
Kyrgyzstan

latvia-2-5
Latvia

mexico-2-5
Mexico

moldova-3-4
Moldova

monaco-2-6
Monaco

mongol-2-5
Mongolia

morocco-2
Morocco

niderlandy-2-5
Netherlands

paraguay-2-3
Paraguay

polsha-3-6
Poland

rumyn-3-5
Romania

russia-2-5
Russia

senegal-2-5
Senegal

serbia-2-5
Serbia

singapore-2
Singapore

slovakia-2-5
Slovakia

korea-2-5
S.Korea

ispaniya-2-5
Spain

shveits-2-5
Switzerland

taiwan-2
Таiwan

tadjikistan-2-5
Таjikistan

turkey-2-5
Тurkey

ukraine-3-4
Ukraine

uzbekistan-3-4
Uzbekistan

venezuella-3-6
Venezuela